Tripvia Tours
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Denver & Vail$9.99
- Calgary & Lake Louise$6.99
- Cabot Trail$6.99
- Icefields Parkway$6.99
- Seaport and Boardwalk Tour$6.99
- Bay of Fundy$6.99
- Pacific Coast Highway$9.99
- The Halifax Explosion of 1917$6.99
- Discover Downtown$5.99
- Boulder & Vail$9.99
- Released
- December 14, 2017
- Category
- Travel, Entertainment
- App Rating
- 3.5/5 (22 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Tripvia Inc. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Tripvia Tours
- Description
- Smartphone Audio Tours
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- Canada, United States, Australia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Audio tours for smartphones are sold one route at a time in Tripvia Tours, from Cabot Trail and Icefields Parkway at $6.99 to Pacific Coast Highway and Denver & Vail at $9.99, with Discover Downtown at $5.99. The Travel and Entertainment app was released in 2017, and its 18 ratings average 3.9. Canada, the US and Australia lead its markets. Estimates show under $1K in monthly revenue and under 1K monthly downloads.
More paywalls from Travel
Discover additional paywalls from Travel applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










