izi.TRAVEL: Audio Tour Guide
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- 1 month$1.49
- Premium subscription plan$5.89
- 1 year$9.99
- Premium subscription plan$21.00
- Knossos Palace: the Labyrinth of the Minotaur$6.79
- 3 months$3.49
- Hagia Sophia Museum$6.79
- My Wonderful Tour of Amsterdam$12.49
- Petra$6.79
- 6 months$5.49
- Released
- September 13, 2012
- App Rating
- 4.4/5 (17 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- izi.TRAVEL: Audio Tour Guide
- Description
- City Tour, Museum & Itinerary
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- Russia, Netherlands, Italy
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
A mix of subscriptions and single tours makes up the purchases in izi.TRAVEL Audio Tours: one month at $1.49, three months at $3.49 and a year at $9.99, plus individual tours priced from $0.99 to $4.99. The Travel and Education app was released in September 2012 and is most used in Russia, the Netherlands and Italy. Its 9 ratings average 4.6, and monthly estimates sit under $1K in revenue.
More paywalls from Travel
Discover additional paywalls from Travel applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











