DVO: Bible Wallpapers & Quotes
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Daily Devotionals$1.99
- Daily Devotionals$11.99
- Be Series$0.99
- Hymns$0.99
- Psalm 23$0.99
- Love$0.99
- Hope$0.99
- Strong$0.99
- Sacrifice$0.99
- Seek$0.99
- Released
- April 1, 2013
- App Rating
- 3.0/5 (76 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- DVO: Bible Wallpapers & Quotes
- Description
- Fuel for life, in your pocket!
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Wallpaper and quote packs at $0.99 each, such as Hymns, Psalm 23, Love and Hope, form most of the store of DVO, with Daily Devotionals at $1.99 and $11.99. The Reference and Lifestyle app comes from a Malaysia-based publisher. It was released in 2013, last updated in 2021, and holds 3.0 from 76 ratings. Estimates are under $1K in monthly revenue and under 1K monthly downloads.
More paywalls from Reference
Discover additional paywalls from Reference applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











