Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Learn Hebrew Pod app icon

Learn Hebrew Pod

Reference, Education

Language Fountain

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Beginner's First Steps$0.99
  • All Included$179.99
  • Jewish Prayers$79.99
Released
December 6, 2013
App Rating
4.8/5 (171 reviews)
Platform / Store
iOS / App Store
Developer
Language Fountain
App Name
Learn Hebrew Pod
Description
Reference
Supported Languages
English
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

An Israel-based publisher, Language Fountain, released Learn Hebrew Pod in 2013 under Reference and Education. Content is sold in separate purchases: Beginner’s First Steps at $0.99, Jewish Prayers at $79.99, Reading Hebrew at $99.99 and All Included at $179.99. The store listing was last updated in 2017, and 157 ratings average 4.8. Monthly revenue is estimated at under $1K.

More paywalls from Reference

Discover additional paywalls from Reference applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.