Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Bookmate. Listen app icon

$70K

Estimated monthly revenue

20,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Premium$12.99
  • Books$9.99
  • Оne month$1.99
Released
August 18, 2010
App Name
Bookmate. Listen & read books
Description
Ebooks & audiobooks
Supported Languages
Bulgarian, Danish, Dutch, English, German, Hungarian, Indonesian, Portuguese,
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Ebooks and audiobooks sit side by side in Bookmate, a Books and Entertainment app that has been live since 2010 and is rated 12+. A Russia-based company, Bookmate Limited, publishes it in 15 languages. Monthly plans include Books at $9.99, Premium at $12.99 and Bookmate Audio at $14.99, plus a $1.99 one-month option. Estimated revenue is $70K per month on 20K monthly downloads, and 941 ratings average 4.5.

More paywalls from Books

Discover additional paywalls from Books applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.