WebiRead - Make reading simple
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Monthly Prime Membership$5.99
- Package of 500 coins$4.99
- Package of 1000 coins$9.99
- Package of 2000 coins$19.99
- Annual Prime Membership$39.99
- Package of 100 coins$0.99
- Package of 5000 coins$49.99
- Unlock Pack for a short novel$4.99
- Package of 10000 coins$99.99
- Unlock Pack for a novella$9.99
- Released
- September 18, 2020
- Category
- Books
- App Rating
- 2.9/5 (18 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Sengle Tech (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- WebiRead - Make reading simple
- Description
- Read books, novels and fiction
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Kazakhstan, United Kingdom
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Prime Membership costs $5.99 monthly or $39.99 annually, and coin packages go from $0.99 to $99.99, with unlock packs for a short novel at $4.99 and a novella at $9.99. WebiRead, which offers books, novels and fiction, was released in 2020 and last updated in 2022. It holds 16 ratings averaging 2.9. The US, Kazakhstan and the UK are its top markets, and monthly estimates are under $1K in revenue and under 1K in downloads.
More paywalls from Books
Discover additional paywalls from Books applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











