Welltory: Stress & Heart Rate
$500K
Estimated monthly revenue
100,000+
Monthly downloads
- AI health coach for 365 days$99.99
- 12mo Heart Rate Health Monitor$79.99
- 1mo. Blood Pressure & Stress$12.99
- Welltory Premium (1 year)$119.99
- Pulse & heart rate monitor$12.99
- 1-Year Premium$99.99
- Lifetime Premium$299.99
- Released
- May 3, 2016
- Category
- Health & Fitness, Lifestyle
- App Rating
- 4.7/5 (134,132 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Welltory inc (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Welltory: Stress & Heart Rate
- Description
- HRV, Sleep, BP & O2 Monitor
- Supported Languages
- English, Russian, Spanish
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Russia, United Kingdom
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
A heart rate monitor with stress, BP and HRV tracking, Welltory is estimated at $500K in monthly revenue and 100K monthly downloads. Premium costs $12.99 monthly, $79.99 to $119.99 yearly, and $299.99 for lifetime access. It was released in 2016 by a US-based company in 2 languages. Ratings average 4.8 from 86K, and the US, Russia and the UK are the top markets.
More paywalls from Health & Fitness
Discover additional paywalls from Health & Fitness applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











