Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
VPN Bucks app icon

$20K

Estimated monthly revenue

800,000+

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • 1 week$1.49
  • 1 month$3.99
  • 1 year$24.99
ReleasedRemoved from App Store
March 4, 2021
App Rating
4.7/5 (81,313 reviews)
Platform / Store
iOS / Removed from App Store
App Name
VPN Bucks – Best VPN Master
Description
WiFi Security, Super VPN Proxy
Supported Languages
Arabic, English, French, Indonesian, Japanese, Persian, Russian, Chinese, Turkish
Top 3 Countries
Russia, United States, Saudi Arabia
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Plans cost $1.49 for a week, $3.99 for a month and $24.99 for a year in VPN Bucks, a WiFi security and VPN proxy app under Productivity and Reference. Free Apps Limited released it in March 2021, and it is available in 9 languages. Estimates put it at about 800K monthly downloads against $20K in monthly revenue. 81K ratings average 4.7, with Russia, the US and Saudi Arabia as top markets.

More paywalls from Productivity

Discover additional paywalls from Productivity applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.