Skyscape Medical Library
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Clinical Constellation$169.99
- Nursing Constellation Plus$179.99
- Nursing Constellation™: All-in-One Nursing Solution$99.99
- Davis's Drug Guide-Nurse 2022$49.99
- Diseases and Disorders: Ed.6$49.99
- MobileDDx™ - Differential Diagnosis Tool$9.99
- Skyscape Labs™$49.99
- Medical Eponyms$1.99
- Netter's Anatomy Flash Cards$39.99
- Little Black Book of Primary Care$9.99
- Released
- April 1, 2014
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (3,015 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Skyscape Medical Library
- Description
- 350+ Medical Resources & Tools
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Canada, Saudi Arabia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Medical resources and tools are collected in Skyscape Medical Library, whose store sells individual titles and bundles from $1.99 up to $179.99. Examples include Medical Eponyms at $1.99, Netter’s Anatomy Flash Cards at $39.99 and Nursing Constellation Plus at $179.99. Skyscape Medpresso, a US-based publisher, released the Medical and Reference app in 2014. Rated 4+, it has 2.8K ratings averaging 4.8.
More paywalls from Medical
Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











