Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Language Therapy app icon

Language Therapy for Kids–MITA

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • MITA Premium$69.99
  • Lifetime Subscription$199.00
  • MITA for Therapists$200.00
Released
September 12, 2015
App Name
Language Therapy for Kids–MITA
Description
Brain Exercises for Children
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, China, Italy
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Language Therapy offers brain exercises for children and is categorized under Medical and Education. Pricing runs from MITA Premium (Annual) at $69.99 to a Lifetime Subscription at $199.00 and MITA for Therapists at $200.00. The app dates from 2015, comes from the US-based ImagiRation LLC and is rated 4+. Its 1.3K ratings average 4.4, and the US, China and Italy are the top markets.

More paywalls from Medical

Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.