Language Therapy for Kids–MITA
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
In-App Purchases
- MITA Premium$69.99
- Lifetime Subscription$199.00
- MITA for Therapists$200.00
- Released
- September 12, 2015
- App Rating
- 4.3/5 (2,096 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- ImagiRation LLC (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Language Therapy for Kids–MITA
- Description
- Brain Exercises for Children
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, China, Italy
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Language Therapy offers brain exercises for children and is categorized under Medical and Education. Pricing runs from MITA Premium (Annual) at $69.99 to a Lifetime Subscription at $199.00 and MITA for Therapists at $200.00. The app dates from 2015, comes from the US-based ImagiRation LLC and is rated 4+. Its 1.3K ratings average 4.4, and the US, China and Italy are the top markets.
More paywalls from Medical
Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











