Shot Fx - After Effects Video
$6K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- vip one week with trial$5.99
- vip for one week$4.99
- vip for one year$24.99
- vip 1 year promotion$14.99
- vip pro member$25.99
- vip 1 month$6.99
- vip for one year$29.99
- Released
- April 2, 2021
- Category
- Photo & Video
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (9,972 reviews)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store
- Developer
- ιΌ η (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Shot Fx - After Effects Video
- Description
- vfx movie maker & live camera
- Supported Languages
- English, Japanese, Portuguese, Chinese, Spanish, Chinese
- Latest info update
- October 19, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
VFX movie making and live camera effects are the focus of Shot Fx, a Photo & Video app with 5 languages. VIP access costs $4.99 for a week, $6.99 for a month and between $14.99 and $29.99 for a year. China-based Hangzhou Zhipai Technology released it in 2021, and its 9.4K ratings average 4.6. Estimated monthly revenue is $6K. Its age rating is 9+, and the latest store update came in 2023.
More paywalls from Photo & Video
Discover additional paywalls from Photo & Video applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











