Reverse Phone Lookup
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Reverse Phone Premium Search$1.99
- Unlimited Premium Search (30 days)$3.99
- 20 Premium lookups monthly$4.99
- Contact lookup$3.99
- Contact bundle (3 lookups)$7.99
- 20 Premium lookups monthly$5.99
- Whitepages Annual Subscription$29.99
- Contact lookup$4.99
- Contact Bundle (3 lookups)$9.99
- 100 Premium lookups monthly$22.99
- Released
- August 12, 2011
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (11,288 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Whitepages.com (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Reverse Phone Lookup
- Description
- Look Up Numbers and Caller ID
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Canada, United Kingdom
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Whitepages.com publishes Reverse Phone Lookup, a Utilities and Reference app for looking up numbers and caller ID. Purchases are priced individually and in bundles: a premium search is $1.99, a 30-day unlimited search $3.99, an annual Whitepages subscription $29.99 and a monthly plan with 20 premium lookups $4.99. The app dates from 2011, is offered in one language and averages 4.6 from 11K ratings. Estimates sit under $1K in monthly revenue.
More paywalls from Utilities
Discover additional paywalls from Utilities applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











