Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Recovery Record app icon

$20K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Starter$8.99
  • Basic$19.99
  • Professional$49.99
Released
September 10, 2013
App Name
Recovery Record for Clinicians
Description
Medical
Supported Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French,
Top 3 Countries
United States, Australia, United Kingdom
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Four monthly tiers make up the purchase list of Recovery Record: Starter at $8.99, Basic at $19.99, Professional at $49.99 and Unlimited at $79.99. The app has been around since September 10, 2013, from a US-based company, and sits in Medical and Health & Fitness with a 12+ rating. Estimates put revenue at $20K a month. Ratings average 4.9 from about 670, with the US, Australia and the UK as top markets.

More paywalls from Medical

Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.