Rap Fame - Rap Music Studio
$100K
Estimated monthly revenue
30,000+
Monthly downloads
- Premium for 1 Week$7.99
- Send track to the HOT Feed$1.99
- Send track to the HOT Feed$4.99
- Send track to the HOT Feed - Elite$9.99
- Premium for 1 Week$2.99
- Send track to the HOT Feed$19.99
- Send track to the HOT Feed$2.99
- 2,500 Benjis!$9.99
- Premium for 1 Month$11.99
- Released
- August 18, 2019
- Category
- Music, Entertainment
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (77,986 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Rap Fame - Rap Music Studio
- Description
- Record & make raps on beats
- Supported Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Record and make raps on beats is the idea behind Rap Fame, a Music app from United Kingdom-based Rap Tech Studios. Premium for 1 Week costs $2.99 or $7.99 and for 1 Month $11.99, while track promotion to the HOT Feed runs $1.99 to $19.99. Estimates are $100K in monthly revenue and 30K monthly downloads. It has been out since August 2019 in 7 languages, with 48K ratings averaging 4.8.
More paywalls from Music
Discover additional paywalls from Music applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











