Pleco Chinese Dictionary
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
50,000+
Monthly downloads
- Basic Bundle$29.99
- Optical Character Recognizer$9.99
- Flashcard System$9.99
- Enhanced Handwriting$9.99
- Professional Bundle$59.99
- Stroke Order Diagrams$4.99
- Integrate Purchases$0.00
- Document Reader$9.99
- A Student's Dictionary of Classical and Medieval Chinese$39.99
- Mandarin Audio (male)$4.99
- Released
- December 17, 2009
- App Rating
- 4.7/5 (1,924 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Pleco Inc. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Pleco Chinese Dictionary
- Description
- Handwriting, OCR, flashcards
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Pleco Chinese Dictionary sells its extras as add-ons and bundles: a $29.99 Basic Bundle, a $59.99 Professional Bundle and single modules such as the Flashcard System at $9.99 and Stroke Order Diagrams at $4.99. It was released in 2009 under Reference and Education with a 9+ rating. Ratings average 4.7 from 1.7K. Estimated monthly revenue is $20K, with 50K downloads.
More paywalls from Reference
Discover additional paywalls from Reference applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











