New In Chess Books
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- 100 Endgames You Must Know$14.99
- The Full English Opening$19.99
- My First Chess Opening White$8.99
- LibraryFree
- My System & Chess Praxis$17.99
- How to Study Chess on Your Own$16.99
- The Shereshevsky Method$18.99
- The New In Chess Book of Chess$8.99
- Complete Manual - Volume 1$18.99
- Bent Larsen's Best Games$8.99
- Released
- February 22, 2018
- Category
- Books
- App Rating
- 4.3/5 (143 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- New In Chess (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- New In Chess Books
- Description
- Books
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Catalan, Czech, Dutch, English, French, German, Hungarian,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Chess books sold one by one are the offer of New In Chess Books, from a Netherlands-based publisher. Titles include The Full English Opening at $19.99, The Shereshevsky Method at $18.99 and My First Chess Opening White at $8.99, while the Library is listed as free. The app has been available since February 2018 in 15 languages. It holds 4.3 from 122 ratings.
More paywalls from Books
Discover additional paywalls from Books applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











