Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
NavLink HD app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • US & Great Lakes$19.99
  • Pro Features$16.49
  • Canadian Charts$30.99
Released
February 24, 2017
App Name
NavLink HD
Description
Marine Navigation and Charts
Supported Languages
Danish, English, French, German, Spanish
Top 3 Countries
United States, France, United Kingdom
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Regional map packs sold as annual subscriptions are the core of NavLink HD, a marine navigation app from DigitalYacht Ltd. US & Great Lakes costs $19.99, Pro Features $16.49 and the Canadian pack $30.99, with the Danish pack at $36.99. The app launched in February 2017 and supports 5 languages. Its largest markets are the US, France and the UK, and 11 ratings average 4.2.

More paywalls from Navigation

Discover additional paywalls from Navigation applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.