Motor Sport – magazine & news
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- One month$6.99
- One year$64.99
- Six months$35.99
- Great Racing Cars$6.99
- September 2013$6.99
- June 2014 Motor Sport Magazine$6.99
- February 2013$6.99
- September 2016$4.99
- July 2014 - 90th Anniversary$6.99
- 100 Greatest GPs$6.99
- Released
- December 13, 2011
- Category
- Sports, Magazines & Newspapers
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (767 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Motor Sport – magazine & news
- Description
- Latest motorsport news & more
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Motor Sport is a magazine and news app for motorsport fans, filed under Sports and Magazines & Newspapers, from a UK-based publisher. It was released in 2011 and last updated in 2024, and 699 ratings average 4.8. Subscriptions come as one month for $6.99, six months for $35.99 and one year for $64.99, alongside single back issues priced between $4.99 and $6.99.
More paywalls from Sports
Discover additional paywalls from Sports applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











