Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
MoodLinks app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Starter$8.99
  • Basic$19.99
  • Specialist$49.99
Released
March 28, 2020
App Name
MoodLinks for Clinicians
Description
Medical
Supported Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French,
Top 3 Countries
Australia, United States, Canada
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Clinicians are the audience of MoodLinks, a Medical app from Recovery Record that has been available since March 2020. It has three monthly tiers: Starter at $8.99, Basic at $19.99 and Specialist at $49.99. The app supports 3 languages, Australia, the US and Canada lead its markets, and 15 ratings average 5.0. Estimated revenue is under $1K a month, and the app is rated 12+.

More paywalls from Medical

Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.