Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Magisto Video Editor app icon

$200K

Estimated monthly revenue

20,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Monthly Premium Subscription$4.99
  • Magisto Professional$29.99
  • Magisto Premium$6.99
Released
January 8, 2012
App Name
Magisto Video Editor & Maker
Description
Edit Videos Quickly and Easily
Supported Languages
Arabic, Croatian, Czech, Dutch, English, French, German, Greek,
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Vimeo, Inc. lists Magisto Video Editor for editing videos quickly, in the Photo & Video and Utilities categories since 2012. Premium is sold monthly from $4.99 to $6.99 and yearly at $19.99, Professional monthly at $19.99 or $29.99, and a single movie download costs $0.99. Estimates show about $200K in monthly revenue. About 123K ratings average 4.6 in 22 languages.

More paywalls from Photo & Video

Discover additional paywalls from Photo & Video applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.