Imagine Golf: Mental Game
$40K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Annual Member Imagine Golf$59.99
- Imagine Golf: Annual Member$149.99
- Imagine Golf Monthly$4.99
- Imagine Golf Mental Game 30Day$14.99
- Annual Member$34.99
- Imagine Golf Lifetime Member$149.99
- Coaching Member$49.99
- Released
- December 21, 2019
- App Rating
- 4.9/5 (7,244 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- TLDR, Inc (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Imagine Golf: Mental Game
- Description
- Listen to 3 Min Daily Pro Tips
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Australia, United Kingdom
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Three-minute daily pro tips on the mental game of golf are the product of Imagine Golf. Membership comes monthly at $4.99, annually at $34.99 or $59.99, as a 30-day pass at $14.99, as a lifetime option at $149.99 and as a $49.99 monthly Coaching Member plan. TLDR, Inc, a US-based company, launched it in 2019. Estimated revenue is $40K a month, and 7K ratings average 4.9.
More paywalls from Sports
Discover additional paywalls from Sports applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










