Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Imagine Golf app icon

$40K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Annual Member Imagine Golf$59.99
  • Imagine Golf: Annual Member$149.99
  • Imagine Golf Monthly$4.99
Released
December 21, 2019
Category
Sports, Education
App Name
Imagine Golf: Mental Game
Description
Listen to 3 Min Daily Pro Tips
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, Australia, United Kingdom
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Three-minute daily pro tips on the mental game of golf are the product of Imagine Golf. Membership comes monthly at $4.99, annually at $34.99 or $59.99, as a 30-day pass at $14.99, as a lifetime option at $149.99 and as a $49.99 monthly Coaching Member plan. TLDR, Inc, a US-based company, launched it in 2019. Estimated revenue is $40K a month, and 7K ratings average 4.9.

More paywalls from Sports

Discover additional paywalls from Sports applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.