iFax App Send Fax From iPhone
$90K
Estimated monthly revenue
10,000+
Monthly downloads
- iFax Monthly with 7-day trial$24.99
- Send Only Monthly$34.99
- Receive Only Monthly$9.99
- iFax Unlimited$24.99
- Plus Annual$169.99
- outbound fax$0.99
- Send Only Weekly$9.99
- iFax Unlimited$4.99
- Free fax number - for 7 days$17.99
- Fax Number - Free for 7 days$169.99
- Released
- October 13, 2009
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (37,489 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Crowded Road (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- iFax App Send Fax From iPhone
- Description
- eFax Ad Free Faxing For Phone
- Supported Languages
- Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Faxing from an iPhone is what iFax App Send Fax From offers, with plans such as Send Only Monthly at $34.99, Receive Only Monthly at $9.99, an Unlimited monthly plan at $24.99 and a Plus Annual at $169.99. Single outbound faxes cost $0.99. Estimates show $90K in monthly revenue and 10K monthly downloads, and 28K ratings average 4.5 in 11 languages.
More paywalls from Business
Discover additional paywalls from Business applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











