Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
GuideAlong app icon

$100K

Estimated monthly revenue

20,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Yellowstone and Grand Teton$24.99
  • Road to Hana - Maui$14.99
  • Maui - including Road to Hana$19.99
Released
April 6, 2021
App Name
GuideAlong | GPS Audio Tours
Description
Yellowstone & National Parks
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, Canada, Australia
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Yellowstone and other national parks are covered by GuideAlong through GPS audio tours bought one at a time: Road to Hana at $14.99, Yellowstone National Park at $19.99, Yellowstone and Grand Teton at $24.99. The Calgary to Banff tour is free. Estimates show $100K in monthly revenue and 20K monthly downloads, and 11K ratings average 4.9. It was released in 2021.

More paywalls from Travel

Discover additional paywalls from Travel applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.