Font Candy Photo & Text Editor
$30K
Estimated monthly revenue
8,000+
Monthly downloads
- Pro Subscription$3.99
- Weekly Premium$3.99
- Pro Subscription$2.99
- Remove Watermark$0.99
- Bundle Subscription$3.99
- Love Pack$0.00
- Pro Subscription$1.99
- Unlock Everything$2.99
- Subscription$1.99
- All Fonts$1.99
- Released
- July 12, 2013
- Category
- Design & Graphics, Photo & Video
- App Rating
- 4.0/5 (4,596 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Fonts ApS (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Font Candy Photo & Text Editor
- Description
- Add fonts and words on photos
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Removing the watermark costs $0.99 in Font Candy Photo, a Design & Graphics app for adding fonts and words on photos. Other items include All Fonts at $1.99, Unlock Everything at $2.99, Pro subscriptions at $1.99 monthly and $2.99 or $3.99 weekly, and a Love Pack listed at $0.00. Estimates show $30K in monthly revenue and 8K monthly downloads, with 4.6K ratings averaging 4.0.
More paywalls from Design & Graphics
Discover additional paywalls from Design & Graphics applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.








