DentiCalc - the dental app
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- DentiCalc$4.99
- Premium Access$1.99
- Premium Access - Monthly$15.99
- Premium Access - Annual$89.99
- Premium Access$9.99
- DentiCalc Full Access$14.99
- Premium Access 7 days trial$9.99
- Cloud save, email send monthly$2.99
- Premium Access$19.99
- Premium Annual$49.99
- Released
- November 2, 2020
- Category
- Medical, Productivity
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (63 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- DentiCalc - the dental app
- Description
- Dental Tool for Dentists
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- India, Egypt, Mexico
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Aimed at dentists, DentiCalc sells Premium Access monthly at prices from $1.99 to $19.99 and annually at $49.99 or $89.99. A cloud save and monthly email add-on costs $2.99, and a seven-day trial option is listed at $9.99. Released in 2020 under Medical and Productivity with a 12+ rating, it has 64 ratings averaging 4.8, with India, Egypt and Mexico as top markets. Estimates show under 1K monthly downloads and under $1K in monthly revenue.
More paywalls from Medical
Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











