Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Decade powered app icon

DECADE powered by BirdieFire

$30K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • DECADE Foundations$124.99
  • DECADE Elite$229.99
  • DECADE$49.99
Released
September 6, 2016
Category
Sports
App Name
DECADE powered by BirdieFire
Description
Sports
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, United Kingdom, Canada
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Six-month plans are the only subscription length listed for Decade powered, at $49.99, $124.99 and $229.99 for the DECADE, Foundations and Elite tiers. The Sports app was released in 2016 and is rated 4+. Its 162 ratings average 4.4, and the top markets are the US, the UK and Canada. Estimates put it near $30K in monthly revenue with monthly downloads under 1K.

More paywalls from Sports

Discover additional paywalls from Sports applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.