C-MAP: Boating
$80K
Estimated monthly revenue
10,000+
Monthly downloads
- Annual subscription$14.99
- Region$18.99
- Embark Offline Maps USA$2.49
- Embark Advanced Weather$1.99
- Caribbean$32.99
- Maps Lakes South East USA$25.99
- Maps USA East Coast & Bahamas$39.99
- North America$23.49
- Released
- April 28, 2015
- Category
- Navigation, Travel
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (2,420 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- C-MAP: Boating
- Description
- Charts, Planning & Navigation
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Regional map packs drive the price list in C-Map, from North America at $23.49 a year to USA East Coast & Bahamas at $39.99, next to a $14.99 annual subscription and monthly add-ons for offline maps and weather at $2.49 and $1.99. It is a boating app for planning and navigation in Navigation and Travel, released in 2015 by a Norway-based company. Estimates show $80K in monthly revenue and 10K monthly downloads, with 1.5K ratings averaging 4.5.
More paywalls from Navigation
Discover additional paywalls from Navigation applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











