Authenticator app - 2FA, MFA
$5K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Authenticator Premium Monthly$9.99
- Authenticator Premium Monthly$4.99
- Authenticator Premium Yearly$29.99
- Authenticator Premium Yearly$49.99
- Premium Access 3 Month Trial$69.99
- Authenticator Premium Lifetime$69.99
- Authenticator App Premium Weekly$5.99
- Authenticator App Weekly Premium$9.99
- Authenticator Premium Lifetime$49.99
- Authenticator App Premium Yearly$59.99
- Released
- May 27, 2022
- Category
- Utilities, Productivity
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (5,806 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Maxima Apps (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Authenticator app - 2FA, MFA
- Description
- Two Factor Authentication, OTP
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Danish, English, French, German, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese,
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, United Kingdom, Australia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Lifetime Premium access is priced at $49.99 or $69.99, against $4.99 and $9.99 monthly or $29.99 and $49.99 yearly. Maxima Apps released this OTP and two-factor authentication tool in 2022, with 16 languages and a Utilities and Productivity listing. About 3.4K ratings average 4.6, and estimated monthly revenue is $5K against under 1K monthly downloads. Top countries are the US, the UK and Australia.
More paywalls from Utilities
Discover additional paywalls from Utilities applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











