Yubo: Chat Meet & Make Friends
$3M
Estimated monthly revenue
400,000+
Monthly downloads
- 1 week Power Pack$13.99
- Packs of Yubuck$5.99
- One Week YuBucks$13.99
- 1 week Elite pack$17.99
- 1 Month Power Pack$18.99
- Pack of Yubucks$11.99
- Pack of Yubucks$23.99
- 1 month Elite pack$23.99
- Infinity Pack 1 Week$27.99
- Turbo Pack$5.99
- Released
- October 12, 2015
- Category
- Social Networking, Lifestyle
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (373,787 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Twelve APP (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Yubo: Chat Meet & Make Friends
- Description
- Match. Text. Talk. Be Real NOW
- Supported Languages
- Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Norwegian Bokmål,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Estimates put Yubo at around $3M in monthly revenue and 400K monthly downloads. The social app, released in 2015 in Social Networking and Lifestyle, rates 17+ and averages 4.5 from 346K ratings. Its in-app offers are packs sold weekly and monthly, such as the 1 week Power Pack at $13.99 and the 1 month Elite pack at $23.99, alongside Yubucks bundles from $5.99.
More paywalls from Social Networking
Discover additional paywalls from Social Networking applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











