Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
WebComics app icon

$90K

Estimated monthly revenue

40,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Monthly$5.99
  • 10 Gems$0.99
  • Monthly PLUS Membership$199.99
Released
January 23, 2018
App Name
WebComics - Webtoon, Manga
Description
Read Novels, Stories & Manhwa
Supported Languages
English, French, Indonesian, Portuguese, Spanish
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Gems are the main currency in WebComics, with packs from $0.99 to $59.99, alongside Monthly Premium at $5.99, a quarterly Seasonly Premium at $17.99 and a Monthly PLUS Membership at $199.99. The manga, comics and manhwa reader was published by a Hong Kong-based company in 2018 and has a 17+ age rating. The 4.8 rating average rests on 64K votes in the store. Estimates come to $90K in monthly revenue and 40K monthly downloads.

More paywalls from Books

Discover additional paywalls from Books applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.