<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Italy$8.99
- Spain$8.99
- Barcelona$7.99
- Japan$8.99
- Madrid$8.99
- Rome$3.99
- Paris$7.99
- Tuscany$7.99
- Tailandia$8.99
- Andalusia$3.99
- Released
- June 2, 2016
- Category
- Travel
- App Rating
- 4.1/5 (9 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Way Away
- Description
- Travel
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- Spain, Argentina, Mexico
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Destinations are priced one by one in Way Away: Rome and Copenhagen at $3.99, Tuscany, Barcelona and Paris at $7.99, and Italy, Spain, Madrid, Japan and Tailandia at $8.99. The Travel app dates from 2016, and its 9 ratings average 4.1. Spain, Argentina and Mexico are the largest markets, and estimated monthly revenue is under $1K. The app is rated 4+ and supports one language.
More paywalls from Travel
Discover additional paywalls from Travel applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










