Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
VPN app icon

$50K

Estimated monthly revenue

400,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Yearly$49.99
  • Monthly$9.99
  • 3 Days Trial$2.99
Released
October 24, 2017
App Name
VPN - Fast VPN Proxy
Description
School VPN & WiFi security
Supported Languages
Arabic, English, French, Persian, Russian, Chinese, Chinese
Top 3 Countries
United States, Russia, Saudi Arabia
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Several trial offers sit among the plans of VPN – Unlimited Best VPN Proxy: a 3 Days Trial at $2.99, a 7 Days Trial at $9.99 and a 3 Days Trial Yearly at $49.99. Standard options are weekly at $2.99, monthly at $9.99 and yearly at $49.99. A Singapore-based publisher released the app in October 2017. It sees about 400K monthly downloads and $50K in monthly revenue by estimate, and 165K ratings average 4.6.

More paywalls from Productivity

Discover additional paywalls from Productivity applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.