Visual Timer for Kids
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Timer for Kids Premium$5.99
- 1 Year Premium Subscription$29.99
- 1 Year Premium Subscription$39.99
- 1 Month Premium Subscription$7.99
- 3 Months Premium Subscription$19.99
- Premium lifetime$99.99
- 1 Week Premium Subscription$7.99
- 1 Month Premium Subscription$9.99
- 1 Week Premium Subscription$5.99
- 6 Months Premium Subscription$39.99
- Released
- December 5, 2020
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (1,524 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Visual Timer for Kids
- Description
- Children Countdown
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Danish, English, French, German, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese,
- Top 3 Countries
- France, Germany, Finland
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Premium in Visual Timer for Kids ranges from a $5.99 weekly plan to a $99.99 lifetime purchase, with monthly at $7.99, three months at $9.99, six months at $24.99 and a year at $19.00 to $39.99. The children countdown timer sits in Education and Utilities and was released in 2020. A total of 825 ratings average 4.6, and France, Germany and Finland are the top markets.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











