Visual Acupuncture 3D
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Full Version$49.99
- Monthly Subscription$14.99
- Yearly Subscription$34.99
- Primary Meridians$13.99
- Anatomy Systems$9.99
- Point Groups$4.99
- Extraordinary meridians$4.99
- Quiz$3.99
- Released
- April 7, 2017
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (152 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- GraphicVizion (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Visual Acupuncture 3D
- Description
- (TCM)Acupuncture manual
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Visual Acupuncture 3D, a TCM acupuncture manual, can be bought as a $14.99 monthly or $34.99 yearly subscription, a $49.99 full version or in parts such as Primary Meridians at $13.99, Anatomy Systems at $9.99 and Quiz at $3.99. A Netherlands-based company released it in 2017 with a 12+ age rating. It has 122 ratings averaging 4.5, and revenue is estimated under $1K a month.
More paywalls from Medical
Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










