Truecaller: Premium Caller ID
$600K
Estimated monthly revenue
1,000,000+
Monthly downloads
- Truecaller Premium Monthly$9.99
- Truecaller Premium Yearly$74.99
- Yearly Premium Connect$74.99
- Renewable Assistant Monthly$9.99
- Renewable Connect Monthly$9.99
- Truecaller AI Renewable Month$9.99
- Renewable Ad Free Monthly$0.99
- Released
- March 28, 2012
- Category
- Utilities, Productivity
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (252,523 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Truecaller: Premium Caller ID
- Description
- Spam & Unknown Call Blocker
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Caller ID and spam lookup are the core of Truecaller, a Utilities and Productivity app from Sweden-based True Software Scandinavia AB. It supports 29 languages and has been in the store since 2012. Premium is priced at $9.99 monthly or $74.99 yearly, with cheaper tiers starting at $0.99. Estimates reach about $600K in monthly revenue and 1M monthly downloads, and 245K ratings average 4.5.
More paywalls from Utilities
Discover additional paywalls from Utilities applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











