TOR Browser: VPN+Onion Browser
$10K
Estimated monthly revenue
20,000+
Monthly downloads
- Monthly with free trial$10.99
- Weekly$3.99
- Yearly$58.99
- TOR+VPN Premium @ Lowest Price$4.99
- Discounted Weekly$1.99
- Monthly @ 50% Less$4.99
- Discounted Yearly Subscription$29.99
- Weekly @ 50% Less$1.99
- Yearly @50% Less$29.99
- Released
- February 16, 2019
- Category
- Utilities, Productivity
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (19,524 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- TOR Browser: VPN+Onion Browser
- Description
- Private Orbot & Ad Blocker
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Bulgarian, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Estonian,
- Top 3 Countries
- Russia, United States, Germany
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Brick Dust Technologies LLC, a US-based company, publishes TOR Browser + VPN + Ad Blocker, which sells weekly ($3.99), monthly ($9.99) and yearly ($58.99) plans plus discounted weekly and yearly offers at $1.99 and $29.99. Released on 16 February 2019, it supports 31 languages, has a 17+ rating and 16K ratings averaging 4.6. Monthly estimates are $10K in revenue and 20K in downloads.
More paywalls from Utilities
Discover additional paywalls from Utilities applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











