Tize: Music & Beat Maker
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Weekly TIZE VIP Pass$7.99
- TIZE VIP Pass$9.99
- Tize VIP Monthly$7.99
- Tize VIP Monthly$14.99
- TIZE VIP Weekly$7.99
- Trap Gods Sound Pack$1.99
- Annual TIZE VIP Pass$39.99
- Monthly TIZE VIP Pass$14.99
- Trap Envy$1.99
- Premium Sound Pack$9.99
- Released
- November 4, 2016
- Category
- Music, Productivity
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (16,083 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- SoundWare, Inc. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Tize: Music & Beat Maker
- Description
- Make & mix beats on a Drum Pad
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish,
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, France, United Kingdom
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Making and mixing beats on a drum pad is the idea behind Tize, which supports 32 languages. Its VIP Pass is sold weekly at $7.99, monthly at $9.99 or $14.99 and annually at $39.99, while sound packs cost $1.99 or $9.99. SoundWare, Inc. released it in November 2016 in Music and Productivity. About 16K ratings average 4.5. Estimates show under $1K in monthly revenue and under 1K monthly downloads.
More paywalls from Music
Discover additional paywalls from Music applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











