Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Studio app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • On-Air Talent$7.99
  • Broadcaster$19.99
  • Anchorman$49.99
Released
December 18, 2012
App Name
Studio for Podcast
Description
All-in-One Podcasts Creator
Supported Languages
English, French, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
Top 3 Countries
United States, Mexico, Italy
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Three monthly tiers, On-Air Talent at $7.99, Broadcaster at $19.99 and Anchorman at $49.99, make up the paid side of Studio, an all-in-one podcasts creator from Spreaker Inc. The Music and Social Networking app has been available since 2012. 6.3K ratings average 4.7, it supports 4 languages, and the US, Mexico and Italy are its top markets. Revenue is estimated under $1K per month.

More paywalls from Music

Discover additional paywalls from Music applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.