Sleep Recorder Plus
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Full Version - Monthly$5.99
- Full Version$39.99
- Full Version - Yearly$19.99
- Sleepy Sounds$3.99
- Themes$0.99
- Released
- May 14, 2016
- Category
- Medical, Health & Fitness
- App Rating
- 4.3/5 (514 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Apirox, s.r.o. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Sleep Recorder Plus
- Description
- Advanced Sleep Recorder
- Supported Languages
- English, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Russian, Chinese, Slovak,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Priced from $0.99 for themes to $39.99 for the Full Version, Sleep Recorder Plus mixes small add-ons with subscriptions at $5.99 monthly and $19.99 yearly. Sleepy Sounds is a separate $3.99 purchase. The app is billed as an advanced sleep recorder, filed under Medical and Health & Fitness, and comes from a Slovakia-based publisher that released it in 2016. It supports 9 languages and holds a 4.2 average across 506 ratings.
More paywalls from Medical
Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.









