Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
sendit app icon

$500K

Estimated monthly revenue

300,000+

Monthly downloads

  • sendit unlimited hints$9.99
  • Diamond Membership$8.99
  • sendit reveal$29.99
Released
November 10, 2018
App Rating
4.8/5 (1,541,393 reviews)
Platform / Store
iOS / App Store
App Name
sendit - get it now
Description
for the culture
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, United Kingdom, Canada
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

sendit earns an estimated $500K per month from around 300K monthly downloads, and its 1.5M ratings average 4.8. The Social Networking app sells weekly Diamond Membership plans from $3.99 to $8.99, unlimited hints at $1.99 or $9.99 and a reveal option at $29.99. Published by iconic hearts holdings in the US since 2018, it is rated 12+ and reaches users mainly in the US, the UK and Canada.

More paywalls from Social Networking

Discover additional paywalls from Social Networking applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.