<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Monthly Premium$17.49
- Premium Month$16.99
- Premium Bronze Month$16.99
- Premium Silver Month$12.49
- Premium Month Trial$16.99
- Premium Gold Month$9.49
- Premium Gold Infinity$39.99
- Premium Gold Month Trial$9.49
- Premium Bronze Month Trial$16.99
- Released
- September 9, 2015
- Category
- Education
- App Rating
- 4.7/5 (313 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Puzzle English
- Description
- Education
- Supported Languages
- English, Russian
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Puzzle English, an Education app from a Russia-based publisher, has been on the App Store since September 2015 with a 12+ rating. Premium is sold in Bronze, Silver and Gold tiers, with monthly prices from $9.49 to $17.49 and a Gold Infinity purchase at $39.99; several have trial versions. Estimates are under $1K in monthly revenue. The rating is 4.7 from 308 ratings, and the app offers 2 languages.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











