Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Player FM app icon

$30K

Estimated monthly revenue

6,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Player FM Monthly Premium$6.99
  • Player FM Pro Membership$47.99
  • Premium Subscription$39.99
Released
October 25, 2018
App Name
Player FM — Podcast App
Description
Best Offline Podcast Player
Supported Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish,
Top 3 Countries
United States, United Kingdom, Canada
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Player FM runs in 34 languages and has been available since 2018 under News and Entertainment, rated 17+. Premium is sold weekly at $1.99, monthly at $3.99 or $6.99 and annually at $39.99, while the Pro Membership costs $47.99, Patron $119.99 and the Bundle $129.99 a year. A 4.7 rating comes from 4.4K ratings. Estimates show $30K in monthly revenue and 6K downloads.

More paywalls from News

Discover additional paywalls from News applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.