PlantSnap - Plant Scanner
$100K
Estimated monthly revenue
30,000+
Monthly downloads
- Yearly premium subscription$21.99
- Monthly premium subscription$2.99
- Lifetime premium access$29.99
- Yearly premium subscription$32.99
- Yearly Premium Subscription$39.99
- Weekly Premium Subscription$2.99
- Yearly Premium Subscription$43.99
- Lifetime premium access$39.99
- 5 Snaps$0.99
- Released
- February 22, 2019
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (68,272 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- PlantSnap, Inc. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- PlantSnap - Plant Scanner
- Description
- AI Flower Disease Identifier
- Supported Languages
- Bulgarian, Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese,
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, United Kingdom, France
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
PlantSnap is a flower and tree identifier from a US-based publisher, available on the App Store since 2019 under Education and Lifestyle. Prices range from a $0.99 pack of 5 Snaps to lifetime access at $59.99, with yearly premium at $19.99 or $29.99 and monthly at $2.99. A 4.6 rating comes from 66K ratings in 16 languages. Estimates put revenue at $100K and downloads at 30K per month.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











