Planto: Plant Identifier
$50K
Estimated monthly revenue
10,000+
Monthly downloads
- Unlimited weekly access$4.99
- Weekly premium features$4.99
- All features for 1 year$29.99
- Unlimited monthly access$9.99
- Premium weekly with trial$5.99
- Premium weekly$5.99
- Premium weekly with discount$1.99
- Released
- October 4, 2020
- App Rating
- 4.7/5 (8,434 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Appagon (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Planto: Plant Identifier
- Description
- Plant Care & Identification
- Supported Languages
- Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean,
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Italy, Germany
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
A US-based publisher, Agnes Frances, released Planto in 2020 as a plant care and identification app under Education and Utilities. Weekly access costs $4.99 or $5.99, monthly access $9.99 and yearly access $29.99 or $49.99. Ratings average 4.7 from 7K, in 12 languages. Revenue is estimated near $50K and downloads near 10K per month, with the US, Italy and Germany as the largest markets.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











