PDF Hero - PDF Editor & Reader
$70K
Estimated monthly revenue
5,000+
Monthly downloads
- PDF Hero Premium 1 Month$10.99
- Weekly Premium with Free Trial$5.99
- Convert & Merge PDF Documents$14.99
- Weekly Premium$5.99
- Weekly Subscription$3.99
- Weekly with free trial$3.99
- PDF Hero Premium 1 Year$99.99
- PDF Hero Premium 3 Months$19.99
- PDF Hero Premium 1 Year$89.99
- PDF Hero Premium 1 Year$34.99
- Released
- July 21, 2020
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (10,320 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Mosaic S.r.l. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- PDF Hero - PDF Editor & Reader
- Description
- Create & Edit PDF Documents
- Supported Languages
- English, French, German, Japanese, Russian, Chinese, Spanish
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Saudi Arabia, Mexico
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
PDF Hero – PDF Editor & Reader, from Easy Tiger Apps, LLC., was released in July 2020 and supports 7 languages. Its Premium line includes weekly plans at $3.99 and $5.99, monthly at $10.99 and $14.99, three months at $19.99, and yearly options between $34.99 and $99.99. Estimates reach $70K in monthly revenue on 5K downloads. A 4.6 rating comes from 10K ratings, and the US, Saudi Arabia and Mexico lead.
More paywalls from Business
Discover additional paywalls from Business applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










