Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Pauli Universal app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • 1 week$1.99
  • 1 year$22.49
  • 3 months$9.49
Released
May 29, 2019
App Name
Pauli Universal
Description
based on Escoffier
Supported Languages
English, French, German, Spanish
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

PAULI Fachbuchverlag AG, a Switzerland-based publisher, is behind Pauli Universal, a Food & Drink and Books app based on Escoffier. Access runs for periods rather than a single plan: 1 week at $1.99, 3 months at $9.49, 6 months at $14.99 and 1 year at $22.49. The app was released in May 2019, has a 4+ rating and offers 4 languages. Revenue is estimated under $1K a month.

More paywalls from Food & Drink

Discover additional paywalls from Food & Drink applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.