Nursing Central
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Nursing Central$99.99
- Nursing Central$199.99
- Drugs and Tools Renewal$49.99
- Intravenous Medications$49.99
- Nurse's Pocket Guide$49.99
- Taylor's Clinical$42.99
- Nurses' Health Assessment$59.99
- NCLEX-RN Quest$19.99
- Nurse's Pocket Guide$59.99
- Released
- January 6, 2009
- Category
- Medical, Health & Fitness
- App Rating
- 4.9/5 (10,488 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Nursing Central
- Description
- Premier All-In-One Nursing App
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, English, French, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Chinese,
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Canada, Australia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
First released in 2009, Nursing Central pairs a yearly subscription at $99.99 with a $179.99 purchase and add-on titles such as NCLEX-RN Quest at $19.99 and Nurses" Health Assessment at $59.99. Revenue is estimated at about $20K a month, while downloads stay under 1K monthly. The app averages 4.9 from 9.2K ratings and carries a 17+ age rating. A US-based company publishes it.
More paywalls from Medical
Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.









