Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Notation Pad app icon

$20K

Estimated monthly revenue

10,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Unlimited Access$6.99
  • Extras Package$19.99
  • Unlimited Access Monthly$14.99
Released
March 21, 2016
App Name
Notation Pad-Sheet Music Score
Description
Composer, Score Creator&Writer
Supported Languages
English, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, Chinese
Top 3 Countries
China, United States, Japan
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Composer and score writer tools are what Notation Pad offers, rated 12+ and listed under Music and Productivity since March 2016. Unlimited Access costs $6.99 weekly or $14.99 monthly, with an Extras Package at $19.99 and instrument groups from $0.99. Estimates are $20K in monthly revenue and 10K in monthly downloads. It supports 4 languages and holds 4.3 from 4.9K ratings, with China, the US and Japan as top markets.

More paywalls from Music

Discover additional paywalls from Music applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.