Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
My Books app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

10,000+

Monthly downloads

  • Unlock 4,727 audiobooks$3.99
  • Audiobooks Subscription$1.99
  • Audiobooks$4.99
Released
April 1, 2010
Category
Books, Education
App Name
My Books – Unlimited Library
Description
Use your free time to read
Supported Languages
English
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Audiobooks and reading are the subject of My Books, from a Slovakia-based company in Books and Education. An audiobooks subscription is $1.99 monthly, audiobook unlocks cost $3.99 and $4.99, and AdFree is $9.99. The app was released in 2010 and last updated in 2020, is rated 12+ and has a 4.0 rating from about 1.4K ratings. Estimated monthly downloads are 10K.

More paywalls from Books

Discover additional paywalls from Books applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.