Movie Trivia •
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Pocketful of Coins$0.99
- Categories Pack$4.99
- Pile of Coins$2.99
- Sack of Coins$9.99
- Unlimited Coins & Categories$19.99
- Categories Pack$1.99
- Unlimited Coins & Categories$9.99
- Bag of Coins$4.99
- Chest of Coins$49.99
- Box of Coins$19.99
- Released
- November 18, 2019
- Category
- Games, Design & Graphics
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (683 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Movie Trivia •
- Description
- The best movie guessing game!
- Supported Languages
- English, Spanish
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Australia, India
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Movie Trivia is a guessing game in Games and Design & Graphics, built around coins and category packs. Coin bundles cost between $0.99 and $49.99, a Categories Pack is $1.99 or $4.99, and Unlimited Coins & Categories is $9.99 or $19.99. Rated 4.8 from around 590 ratings, it launched in 2019, supports 2 languages and attracts mainly players in the US, Australia and India.
More paywalls from Games
Discover additional paywalls from Games applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











